ICR Group Launches New REPLAY Store in Georgia, Plans Further Expansion
ICR Group has recently inaugurated a new REPLAY store in Tbilisi's "City Mall Saburtalo", with an investment of $200,000.
The 4GB Music Festival is set to Take Place from May 23-25 in Saguramo
Tickets for the 4GB music festival, one of the largest regional music events, are now on sale. Supported by the Bank of Georgia, the festival will take place from May 23-25 in Saguramo
The restaurant "Drzlebi" Located in Terjola, will Reopen in May
Keto Futuridze, co-founder of "Drzlebi," shared with "Business Partner" that the renovation is supported by a 21,000 GEL grant from the European Union.
TATI Introduces All-in-One Pet Care Platform in Georgia
Startup TATI, transforming pet care by centralizing all essential services within a single platform. Sergi Abashidze, co-founder of TATI, discussed the startup's mission and operations with "Business Partner."
Corporate Sustainability Award to be Held for the Seventh Time in Georgia
The Corporate Sustainability Award will be held for the seventh time in Georgia this year, organized by the UN Global Compact Network Georgia and funded by Sweden and the USAID Civil Society Engagement Program.
The Psychological Benefits of Coworking Environments
Coworking spaces have become more than just a trend in Tbilisi. It is a thriving community where professionals from various fields gather to work, collaborate, and create.