The English-language weekly is distributed to about 600 assets in Tbilisi, at major companies, commercial banks, international organizations, embassies, state offices, top-class hotels, shopping malls, TbilisiBatumi and Kutaisi airports, about 400 assets in Batumi, about 50 assets in Marneuli.
The Newspaper is Distributed at Tbilisi to Athens Flights of Aegean Airlines. The newspaper circulation is 4000, businessmen and managers are among our readers.
CBW Newspaper – has set up partnership relations with the ISI Emerging Markets (www.securities.com), the information-internet system of the Euromoney media holding.
Caucasus Business Week – is able to publish imaging and analytical articles for partner companies due to their fields of interests.
CBW online version – enables the internet users to look through all articles of the newspaper all over the world.
Field – Business and Economics
Audience – Georgian and Georgia-based foreign businessmen, politicians, diplomats, ordinary individuals interested in foreign editions.
The Newspaper Mission – delivering needed and useful information to Tbilisi-based business circles and contributing to formation of valuable competition on the Georgian market.
Circulation – 4000 units.