British Airways Resumes Direct London-Tbilisi Flights
British Airways has officially returned to the Georgian aviation market, operating its first direct flight between London Heathrow and Tbilisi International Airport after a decade-long pause.
Georgia to Offer 10-Year Tax Breaks for Startups Creating High-Tech and Innovative Products
Georgian startups developing high-tech and innovative products will receive unprecedented tax relief for the next decade,
National Bank of Georgia Denies Claims of VISA and Mastercard Restrictions: Labels Rumors as Disinformation
The National Bank of Georgia (NBG) has firmly denied widespread rumors suggesting that international payment systems VISA and Mastercard are facing restrictions in Georgia.
Google Street View Launches in Georgia: 360-Degree Images to Boost Tourism and Navigation
Google Street View is officially making its debut in Georgia, thanks to a new partnership between Google, the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, and the Innovation and Technology Agency.
Society of Women Leaders Hosts 11th Charity Event, Highlighting Solidarity and Social Impact
The Society of Women Leaders continues to demonstrate that it is more than just an organization — it is a driving force for meaningful social transformation.