Georgian Brands Saw Success at Pitti Immagine Bimbo 2022
With the support of the agency "Produce in Georgia", Georgian children's clothing companies participated in the prestigious international exhibition - Pitti Immagine Bimbo 2022. The event was held on June 22-24 in Florence, Italy.
According to the agency, the exhibition loaded with international buyers turned out to be successful for Georgian participants. Their product aroused great interest - the clothes made in Georgia were written in the international media.
"Georgian products have received special attention from countries such as Italy, the United Arab Emirates, Israel, etc.
Georgian companies were able to take two orders on the spot from Israel and Albania. They were also visited by the Ambassador of Georgia to Italy, Mr. Konstantine Surguladze, and the Director of the Exhibition, Rafael Napoleon.
Pitti Immagine Bimbo is visited by 10,000 visitors every year. About 500 international brands are participating in the event. The exhibition is always attended by representatives of major brands and multinational visitors," reads the post.
Georgian participants of Pitti Immagine Bimbo 2022 were the following businesses: Chikatai, Eshvi Kids, Spilow, Nikolli, Kombinizona, Lemo, Woóxy.