Accor Hotels Group Hotel - "Ibis Tbilisi Stadium" Opened in Tbilisi with the Support of TBC Bank
With the support of TBC Bank, the Accor Hotels Group Hotel - "Ibis Tbilisi Stadium" has opened. The 150-room hotel is located in the city's tourist and cultural center - Agmashenebeli Avenue and is ready to receive guests.
Economy-class hotel the third one in Tbilisi by Accor Hotels. Its design was developed by the studio Sundukovy Sisters and is based on the concept of a modern and bright environment. The hotel offers its customers business meetings and leisure time, and public spaces for locals.
“We are pleased to have opened the third hotel in Tbilisi. Ibis Tbilisi Stadium is convenient for both tourists and business visitors to the city. A lucrative location and a cozy environment will create a pleasant experience for guests. The best combination of price and quality will definitely be the main competitive advantage of the hotel market, ”said Alexis Delaroff, CEO of Accor Hotels in Eastern Europe.
It is important for TBC Bank to support corporate clients and especially to support the development of the tourism sector. TBC's total investment in the tourism sector, in particular in hotel financing, amounts to GEL 800 million.
The French Accor Hotels Group is one of the leading players in the hospitality and tourism industry, combining 4900 hotels and 10,000 apartments in 110 countries for 50 years.
Accor Hotels group hotel brand - Ibis was founded in 1974 and has become a leader in budget hotels in the European market. The network is known around the world for its environmental concept and offers users a modern environment, comfort and quality service.