How to get to Kutaisi International Airport in the easiest and cheapest way?
Wizz Air is a well-known worldwide low-cost airline that entered the Georgian market in 2012, and since then, many tourists have flown into Kutaisi International Airport. The airline offers travelers a variety of interesting destinations and an affordable price.
As already mentioned, Wizz Air operates from Kutaisi International Airport in Georgia. Tourists usually choose several destinations on one trip. Therefore, getting to and from the airport from different parts of Georgia is a topic that needs a review.
Our answer is – PayBox, the first fast payment device in Georgia.
For more than 15 years, PayBox has been offering users every step of the way to perform any financial operation in one place. Be it utility bills, depositing money to an account, filling up a travel card, buying tickets, parking fees, topping up a mobile balance or any other kind of necessity. This time, the company offered its users another service, the purchase of Georgian Bus tickets.
Georgian Bus is the only company that, since 2014, provides comfortable and safe transportation of passengers from different cities of Georgia to Kutaisi International Airport and vice versa, in accordance with the flight schedule.
For the first time in Georgia, tourists in every part of the country, have the opportunity to buy Georgian Bus tickets from the PayBox, at a special price!
• Tbilisi - Kutaisi International Airport or vice versa - 15 GEL (instead of 25 GEL)
• Batumi - Kutaisi International Airport or vice versa - 15 GEL (instead of 20 GEL)
• Kutaisi city - Kutaisi International Airport or vice versa - 10 GEL (instead of 15 GEL)
We promise, you will be able to use PayBox easily with an English-language menu and a simple interface!