Georgian Products Presented at the International Exhibition CASPIAN AGRO 2022 in Baku
Georgian companies presented their products to the visitors at the international exhibition CASPIAN AGRO 2022 in Baku, Azerbaijan, with the support of the Ministry of Environment Protection and Agriculture and organized by the Rural Development Agency.
According to them, 14 Georgian companies introduced the guests of the exhibition to alcoholic beverages, nuts, dried fruits, organic juices, honey, various canned foods, and combined animal feed.
Within the framework of the exhibition, meetings were held between Georgian agricultural production companies and representatives of local businesses, where the parties discussed the issues of new business relations opportunities.
Participation in international exhibitions allows companies to increase their brand awareness in foreign markets, which maximizes the use of export opportunities.