One more Low-cost Air Company will perform flights from Kutaisi International Airport
The Air Company, which will operate in Kutaisi International Airport, is called Skyup Airlines. Direct, regular flights will be performed to Kutaisi, Odesa, and Kharkiv twice a week. The flights will start on June 4th.
“We are pleased to inform, that one more low-cost airline will perform flights from Kutaisi International Airport. Our strategy is to increase the amount of low-cost flight in Kutaisi, in order to not only give an opportunity to tourists to come here but also simplify ways for locals to fly abroad with a reasonable price.”, Director of “United Airports of Georgia, Giorgi Chogovadze notes.
Ukrainian low-cost Air Company “Skyup Airlines” established in 2016. It performs flights to Europe, Africa and Near East from May 2018.
On the market of Georgia Air Company has begun Charter flights from Batumi International Airport in Summer 2018. Lately, it added regular flights from Tbilisi International Airport.