Future Agro Challenge to Hold in Georgia for the Third Time
With the support of the Georgian Innovation and Technology Agency and the Georgian Farmers' Association, the Future Agro Challenge will be held in Georgia for the third time.
Future Agro Challenge is an international competition, which aims at supporting and strengthening startups, innovations, agripreneurs, farmers, producers, agrotechnologists, etc.
The event will be held at Tech Park, on December 3-5.
The selected applicants will take part in boot camp, (intensive training program) on December 3-5 and will present their projects to the jury, after which the national winner, "Agroproner of the Year" will be revealed. The winner will receive a cash prize in the amount of 2,000 GEL (from the Georgian Farmers Association) and will be able to have access to world-class mentors, investors, potential clients, and new market opportunities at FAC Global Championship.