Wine Museum to Open in Mtskheta Supported by Bank of Georgia
Wine museum will be opened in Mtskheta financially supported by Bank of Georgia. The project is implemented by "Royal Marani". The company plans to build the complex, which involves 42 room premium segment hotel, restaurant, and wine factory.
"We are glad that the foundation of a very interesting complex was implemented with our participation. The project is attractive in that it will offer wine museum, hotel, and restaurant to its guests and visitors. Tourists will be able to taste tasteful wine produced in the winery of the company, have a great time with their family members and friends. We want to wish success to our partner. We believe, that the complex will gain popularity as soon as it will be opened and the project will be economically sustainable.", declared Zurab Kokosadze, Director of Corporate Banking Department of Bank of Georgia.
The project will be finished in late 2021. At this stage, 30 people are employed, however, after opening the complex, this amount will increase to 100.
The total price of the investment is 17 million GEL. The investment of the bank is 7.4 million GEL.