The Value of the Georgian Football Team Rises to €145.6 Million
According to Transfermarkt, a leading platform for football statistics and transfers, the Georgian national football team's market value has reached 145.6 million euros, marking an increase from last year's valuation of 137.38 million euros.
Highlighting the roster, Khvicha Kvaratskhelia stands out as the team's most valuable player at 80 million euros, followed by Giorgi Mamardashvili, valued at 35 million euros.
For the upcoming final matches in the Euro 2024 qualifiers, the Georgian team boasts a diverse lineup including Otar Kakabadze at €500k, Guram Kashia at €300k, Solomon Kverkvelia at €700k, Lasha Dvali at €750k, Levan Shengelia also at €750k, Giorgi Kochorashvili at €1.00m, Otar Kiteishvili at €3.00m, Giorgi Chakvetadze at €2.50m, Budu Zivzivadze at €700k, Giorgi Loria at €100k, Luka Gugeshashvili at €600k, Giorgi Gvelesiani at €400k, Luka Lochoshvili at €1.20m, Giorgi Tsitaishvili at €800k, Jaba Kankava at €300k, Giorgi Gocholeishvili at €2.50m, Sandro Altunashvili at €700k, Nika Kvekveskiri at €600k, Giorgi Kvilitaia at €1.70m, Giorgi Mikautadze at €9.00m, and Zuriko Davitashvili at €2.50m, showcasing the depth and talent within the squad.