SOCAR Georgia Petroleum and KIA Motors Georgia Sign Memorandum on Mutual Understanding
On September 11, at KIA Motors Georgia showroom, SOCAR Georgia Petroleum and KIA Motors Georgia signed a memorandum on mutual understanding. The document was signed by SOCAR Georgia Petroleum director Levan Giorgadze and KIA Motors Georgia director Giorgi Amashukeli.
Under the memorandum, the companies will hold various joint campaigns, offer innovative products and surprises to customers.
The Parties divulged several joint projects after the signing ceremony. Under the memorandum, customers, who buy a new automobile at KIA Motors Georgia, will receive a special energy card with 40 liters of fuel on balance.
Furthermore, the same energy card provides 20-Tetri discount on petrol and diesel in SOCAR Georgia Petroleum network. The special energy card will be also transmitted to customers of KIA Motors Georgia automobile service centers. Thanks to the mentioned energy card, they will buy fuel at SOCAR stations at 20-Tetri discount. KIA Pop-up showrooms will be also arranged at several filling stations of SOCAR in Tbilisi, as part of the memorandum. SOCAR Georgia Petroleum and KIA Moors Georgia plan to offer many other new products to customers and due information will be released in stages.