"Paragraph Tbilisi" Hotel Opens on Freedom Square, a New Jewel in The Luxury Collection
The Georgia Co-Investment Fund has unveiled its latest venture, the "Paragraph Freedom Square, a Luxury Collection Hotel Tbilisi," located on Freedom Square. At the opening, Prime Minister Irakli Gharibashvili extended heartfelt thanks to Bidzina Ivanishvili for spearheading this significant project.
The "Paragraph Tbilisi" represents a substantial investment of 150 million dollars. Beyond its direct economic contributions, the project is noteworthy for fostering service development and creating hundreds of new jobs in Tbilisi.
The Luxury Collection brand hotel boasts 220 rooms, 5 restaurants, a top-tier spa, and state-of-the-art meeting and conference facilities spread across three floors. The "Paragraph Tbilisi" and "Paragraph Order" collectively employ over 900 individuals. This hotel is set to host high-profile international events and attract a new tier of business and leisure visitors to Georgia.
The project links to a larger initiative on the Sololak Ridge, connecting the Paragraph Hotel and the Golf Club on Mount Tabor via an eco-friendly cable car system.
The Georgia Co-Investment Fund (GCF) is a private investment fund focused on financing growth projects in various sectors within Georgia.