Kitchen and Bathroom Furniture Manufacturer "Paraco" Officially Opens a Showroom and Enterprise
The company "Paraco" has appeared on the Georgian market for almost a year and has passed a rather time-consuming and interesting stage. It is noteworthy that the investments were made during the pandemic, however, despite the restrictions, investors did not back down.
"Paraco" is a company founded by Georgians from Freiden, who has gained extensive experience in the Asian market in the production of furniture and wood processing, their companies occupy leading positions - in Iran, Dubai, and Turkey. Now, they aim to use their knowledge and experience in Georgia - to strengthen this field in their historical homeland. At this stage, the investment in the company is several million GEL, but in the next 2 years, it is planned to build a much larger enterprise and showroom, which will create a kind of a hub in our country.
From here it will be imported to Eastern European countries. The cost of investments planned for the next 5 years will exceed several tens of millions of GEL. The official opening of the company showroom and enterprise will take place on June 12. The event will be held in Tbilisi, Avetik Isakiani Lane N2, from 14:00 to 17:00.
You will have the opportunity to attend an info tour in the enterprise and view our works in the showroom, meet the founders of the company and hear important and interesting news about the plans of Paraco in Georgia and beyond. Among the invited guests are representatives of the Georgian government, various business managers, representatives of television and print media.