Kazakh Airline FlyArystan to Launch Regular Flights between Georgia and Kazakhstan
Kazakh low-cost airline FlyArystan plans to launch regular flights to Georgia, the Civil Aviation Agency of Georgia reports.
The affiliated company of Air Astana airline will fulfill flights to Kutaisi International Airport under the following schedule:
• Atyrau-Kutaisi-Atyrau – from May 2 to October 30 on Thursday and Sunday;
• Aktau-Kutaisi-Aktau – from May 4 to October 30 on Tuesday and Friday;
• Nursultan-Kutaisi-Nursultan – from May 4 to May 28 on Tuesday and Friday; from June 2 to October 30 on Wednesday and Saturday.
The Civil Aviation Agency issued an operating license to the Kazakh airline on April 27.
Take note that governments in various countries change frontier restrictions and sanitary requirements depending on the epidemiological situation. Based on these changes, airlines take decisions to launch, continue, cancel or resume flights to this or that direction. We urge citizens to take care when planning their trips and explore detailed information on the existing restrictions and sanitary regulations in specific countries, the Civil Aviation Agency’s statement reads.