Guest House Surami 2016 Plans to Expand the Business
"Guest House Surami 2016" operating in Surami plans to expand the business. According to the founder, Mariam Kobaladze, currently, the facility has four rooms and can accommodate eight people in total.
The family hotel has already renovated three rooms with the support of the Bank of Georgia allocating an investment of 10,000 GEL. Mariam Kobaladze notes that they have a plan for the future expansion of the hotel.
"We already renovated three rooms, which we would not be able to do without Bank of Georgia. Cooperation with them turned out to be successful. We plan to expand our business further in the future. We have had that plan for a long time, but the pandemic prevented us from implementing it. I want to add one floor, within the framework of which six rooms will be added to the hotel and we will be able to receive up to 25 people."