Georgian Companies of Combined Animal Feed Presented their Products at the International Exhibition
Organized by the agency "Produce in Georgia", three Georgian companies of combined animal feed - "Invent Group", "Nutrimax" and "Biotex" were introduced to the international market for the first time.
The international exhibition VIV MEA 2021 was held in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, where 500 companies from 40 countries participated. The aim of the exhibition is to establish business links between potential international partners and customers, popularize the countries' export potential and diversify export markets.
As a result, a number of events and B2B meetings were held, where Georgian companies were given the opportunity to establish business relations and increase their export potential.
The Georgian delegation was represented at the exhibition by a combination of locally produced veterinary drugs and animal feed.