Forbes Georgia Hosts 30 UNDER 30 Youth Summit and Award Ceremony Today
Today, Forbes Georgia, together with its partners, will reveal the young Georgian winners of Project 30 Under 30 for the fourth time.
Today, for the first time in Georgia, the Forbes Youth Summit - "Forbes Under 30 Summit" will be held in the space of "TBC Concept". The main partner of Forbes 30 Under 30 2021 is TBC, the project partner is Gulf, and the project is organized by Concierge Tbilisi.
Forbes Georgia project 30 UNDER 30 rewards young leaders who succeed with their courage, effort, and enthusiasm and shape the future of our country.
Today, in a rapidly changing and challenging world plagued by a devastating pandemic, it is especially important to support young people who are not afraid of challenges and go against the tide.
30 UNDER 30 is there to support this spirit and aims to identify young people who have achieved success by the age of 30 in the following areas: culture and style, technology, science, entrepreneurs and entrepreneurs, media, and marketing. For the second time this year, Forbes Georgia will reveal its favorite.
"30 Under 30" launched by Forbes Georgia in Georgia is the best arena for young people participating in it for the fourth year in a row. They have a chance to get significant recognition from the world’s most influential business publications. This recognition and inclusion in the Under-30s list open up completely new opportunities for its participants. Through Forbes and BMG media platforms, members of our list will be introduced to members of the general public, which will enable the winners to establish new business contacts and relationships," said Giorgi Isakadze, Editor-in-Chief of Forbes Georgia and BMG.
The live broadcast of the Youth Summit and the 30 Under 30 Awards Ceremony will be available on Forbes Georgia's official Facebook page.