Construction of Lazika Residence to Complete by 2024
"Ganmukhuri Hotel" company is building "Lazika Residence" in Anaklia.
According to the project manager, Goderdzi Sefiashvili, the total amount of investment is approximately 20 million GEL. The construction of the complex started this year and will be completed in 2024. "Lazika Residence" includes both a hotel and residential apartments.
"Ganmukhuri Hotel" launches a completely different, universal, and multifunctional project in one of the best areas of Ganmukhuri. The project is important for the development of the Samegrelo region.
The complex will unite indoor and outdoor swimming pools, a spa-fitness center, a restaurant/lounge, entertainment and recreation areas, a conference hall, and parking.
Local workers are employed on the construction site, and after the completion of the project, the population will also be hired as members of the management team.", noted Goderdzi Sefiashvili.