Co-Working Space Terminal Opened its Sixth Branch in Tbilisi
Co-working space  Terminal's sixth branch Terminal Mozaika Builder Avenue has already opened.
The new branch of Terminal is located in the theater hall of the business center "Mosaika", due to which the theme of the interior design is old Georgian cinema and theater.
The concept and prices remain the same in the new branch, with fixed workplaces, meeting rooms, cafes and lounges available to members in the new space.
"We try not to stop. Coverage industry is new in Georgia, but experience has shown that this market growing rapidly. Terminal, as the importer of this industry in Georgia, has a very high responsibility in this field, so our main goal is to be the fastest growing and flexible company," - said Gino Dolini, CEO of Terminal.
According to Terminal, the addition of a new branch has sparked increased interest from large companies.
"The Rose Garden branch showed us that there is a high demand for co-working spaces  on the left bank, so we decided to add another branch on Builder Avenue. The Terminal Mozaika branch came out quite large, with 120 individual seats, 8 conference halls and individual offices. At this stage, we will meet the demand throughout Tbilisi, "- said the head of the marketing department Tamar Jincharadze.