Tourism School to Open by UNWTO and SHL in Sairme
For tourism development, with UNWTO and SHL - Schweizerische Hotelfachschule Luzern school of tourism takes place in Sairme.
Therefore, world tourism organization academy international center will be established in Tbilisi. Founders of the center will be Business representatives and 10 leading business group.
Today, at 11:00 meeting is held in Georgia business association, where Mikheil Batiashvili - Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Sport, executive director of tourism organization academy - Omar Valdes, Vice-president of SHL - Timo Albiez and head of tourism national administration - Mariam Kvrivishvili will be attended.
"The school will prepare 200 young people in the field of tourism, who will automatically get employment. International partners will implement the training programs for lecturers. It is also planned to organize investment forums in Georgia and simultaneously abroad. The academy plays a role of regional hub. In chosen directions, center will be the only one and unconditional leader." is noted in the announcement.