Georgian Eco-Plasticine Brand FERTSO Plans to Open a Small Enterprise
Georgian eco-plasticine producer brand "Fertso" will set up a small enterprise by the summer and will sell the product outside Tbilisi, in regions and villages.
Gvantsa Amurvelashvili, the founder of "Fertso", told that she is planning to buy equipment for the enterprise with personal finances and will employ people.
According to her, the startup has a plan to find a partner, so that in the future ecologically clean plasticine is presented in all objects of Georgia, including pharmacies.
''I want to make "Fertso" plasticine available at any location in Georgia. I am working on this for this stage. Before the New Year, my plan was to enter up to 15 stores, which I have already done, and by the summer I plan to set up a small enterprise and sell plasticine outside of Tbilisi, in the regions and villages. In addition, "Ferzo" will employ other people.
As for exports, I am in the process of finding a business partner, because exporting a product independently is not easy," said the startup founder.
"Fertso" was created 1 year ago with zero investment. At the moment, the brand's 20 colors of plasticine are presented in 13 stores throughout Tbilisi.