Tbilisi to Host International Conference on Professional Education
At 10 o'clock today, organized by the business association "Georgian Employers Association" and supported by BMZ (SEQUA), international conference on professional education will be held.
The conference will be opened by Elguja Meladze - president of Georgian Employers Association, chairman of the Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport, Tamar Kitiashvili, and representative of German Embassy, Daniel Haas.
As it is determined in the association, the conference aims to discuss the matters related to European experience and practices in the field of current results of the projects, aroused challenges and innovational mechanisms and systems implementation opportunities in Georgia.
Associations of Georgia, Germany, Azerbaijan, Ukraine, and Armenia will participate in the conference. Also, the event will be attended by the representatives of diplomatic corps, international organizations, EU, and the International Labour Organization.
კონფერენციაში მონაწილეობას მიიღებენ საქართველოს, გერმანიის, აზერბაიჯანის, უკრაინის სომხეთის ბიზნეს გაერთიანებები, სამთავრობო სტრუქტურები, ასევე საერთაშორისო ორგანიზაციების, დიპლომატიური კორპუსის, ევროკავშირის, შრომის საერთაშორისო ორგანიზაციის წარმომადგენლები.