Tbilisi Open Air's Third Basket Tickets are on Sale from June 6
The price of the multipass is 180 GEL, the price of a daily ticket is 75 GEL, and the cost of the night ticket - 35 GEL, the purchase of the tent area is 30 GEL.
You can buy tickets at and Philharmonic box office.
Tbilisi Open Air will start on June 21. In the tenth, jubilee festival, bands and musicians such as Franz Ferdinand, Mogwai, UNKLE, Rhey, David August, The Subways, Michelle Gurevich, 1200 Mics, Green Room, and a total of about 70 musicians will perform.
4 different stages will operate during the event.
On June 21, headliner Franz Ferdinand will perform on the main stage. Also, Georgian artists - MokuMoku, LOUDspeakers and this year's newcomer -4 Dimensional Monster Lobsters. On June 22, you will be able to listen to UNKLE, Rhye, the 'Green Room' at the Main Stage. On June 23, Mogwai, The Subways, Michelle Gurevich, Salio will sing.
EYESTAGE is electronic music and visual art scene that is functioning at Tbilisi Open Air for the second year. On June 21st you will see Moritz Von Oswald, Tobias. and Edit Select on EYESTAGE. The 22nd headliner will be David August, while on June 23 - Andrey Pushkarev and Matthew Dekay.
Garden Stage is a psytrance scene that has been presented on Open Air for the fourth time. 21 June's headliner will be 1200 micrograms, on June 22 - Pixel and June 23 - Freedom Fighters.
Singer Stage Tbilisi Open Air has joined for the second year. During the day, Signer's scene is dedicated to acoustic projects, and at night the singer Jazz Foundation's artists. On June 21 the Newcomers project will be presented on Singer Stage. Dini Virsaladze's quintet will perform on the same day, in the evening. On June 23, Singer Stage will host Rezo Kiknadze's sextet. Also, the winner of the Tbilisi Newcomer 3 bands - Explorers' Vibe, Forest Rain and Tornike Gagoshvili.