Tbilisi Open Air 2020 Revealed this Year's Lineup
The main stage will be conceded to LP, Polo & Pan, Apparat Live, Kite, Killages and many more.
The event will take place traditionally at Lisi Wonderland. Dates of the event are June 26, 27, and 28th.
"Since all of us are sitting at home bored, we decided to bring you some happiness and tell you that we will announce our line up in a very short time.
We hope that COVID-19 will be defeated by this June and that we will leave these difficult times behind and meet each other at Lisi Wonderland.
Obviously, in case of necessity, we are prepared to change the festival dates and to take all needed precautions. We will announce further details together with the lineup.
So let's await the good news together, take care of our health and always remember that Music Breaks Free!", team of Tbilisi Open Air posted on their Facebook page.
In case of purchasing a 3-day pass not later than the 7th of April, you automatically possess a unique chance of participating in our raffle, where the prize is a 10-year unlimited pass for Tbilisi Open Air. Overall the game will reveal 50 winners. The rules of the competition will be announced on the 8th of April.
➡ Passes can be purchased online at and in Tbilisi Concert Hall box office..
➡ From April 8th price for 3-day passes will increase and daily tickets will be also available.
➡ Children aged 10 and under are admitted free when accompanied by a ticket-holding adult.
➡ All Tickets and Passes have unique QR codes.Please keep your tickets and the purchase codes confidential.
➡ We are not responsible for tickets purchased through any unofficial sources.
➡ Tickets/Passes will be changed to wristbands at the door. Wearing a wristband during the festival is necessary.