Real Estate and Hospitality International Annual Forum to Hold with Partnership of Bank of Georgia
With the partnership of Bank of Georgia, organized by Property Georgia, FIABCI Georgia Real Estate and Hospitality International Annual Forum - "Building Sustainable & Resilient Cities".
With regard to the event and planned awarding ceremony, the Round Table was held. Aim of the meeting was informing professional, international sectors and bring awareness to them. The meeting was attended by attachés of a diplomatic block, representatives of international association, and founders of FIABCI Georgia.
Real Estate and Hospitality International Forum occurs for the first time in Georgia. Its goal is Georgia to be positioned in the world map as an international location of real estate, tourism and hospitality. Forum will lead the discussion on the matters of economical results of creating sustainable cities, development of tourism and urban infrastructure in the cities.
Georgia will host more than 50 investors of different countries, who will visit not only Tbilisi but also other regions. The goal of visiting involves investors getting acquainted with the real estate and tourism best offers on the scale of whole country.
Dow Jones/Mansion Global/FN will be international media partners of the event. Also, the forum will be covered by international broadcastings, such as BBC, CNN, Bloomberg.
The main partner of the event is the Bank of Georgia. Supporters are: "Galt&Taggart", "The Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development", "Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia", "Enterprise Georgia", "Tourism National Administration", "Colliers Georgia", "Partnership Fund", "The European Bank for Reconstruction and Development", "PWS Georgia", International Financial Corporation", "DWV", "Invest and Trading Agency of Poland".