NATO Presents Exhibition - Resilient Georgia/Resilient Georgians
NATO Liaison Office in Georgia presents the exhibition of the photo contest - “Resilient Georgia/Resilient Georgians.” The exhibition will feature the works of all the selected finalists.
"We hope to see you on 11-13 June @Fotografia to check out the amazing works submitted. The professional jury will announce the winners of the three categories (Conceptual, Documentary, and Mobile Phone) on 11 June at the exhibition opening. But you will have a chance to get to know the finalists also ahead of the exhibition – we will be introducing the works on our FB page. So, stay tuned!", is written in the description of the event.
This photo contest’s aim is to depict the beauty of the enduring and persistent nature of Georgians that has allowed Georgia and its people to persevere despite challenges. The main objective of the project is to draw attention to the importance of resilience across society and the national system in an artistic and visual way.