Georgia Defence and Security Conference to Hold in Batumi
Ministry of Defence of Georgia hosts Georgia Defence & Security Conference on November 6-7.
13th Conference will hold in Batumi, Hotel "Hilton".
According to the information provided by the Ministry of Defence of Georgia, in the last 13 years Georgia Defence & Security Conference is established as a unique platform, on which the matters of challenges aroused by Euroatlantic security and regional stability are discussed.
Participants of the events are Georgian and foreign politicians, experts in the field of defence and security, representatives of civil society, media and academic spheres.
The conference contains 4 interactive sessions. First panel includes the discussion on the matters of Black Sea security. During the second session, participants will consider achieved progress of Georgia with NATO and EU and membership perspectives. Third panel involves the themes aroused by Hybrid dangers. The main theme of the fourth session will be strategic readiness of Georgia.