Our 19th volume will take place in the framework of the International Education Fair - International Education Fair.
Location: Expo Georgia // Pavillion 11 // 118 Tsereteli Avenue
Date and time: February 29, 2020 // 16:00
- Michael Cowgill, President at GAU Georgian American University, President at the American Chamber of Commerce in Georgia, Chairman of the Supervisory Board at Anaklia Development Consortium
- Richard Lussen, Founder at Intercon Educational Counseling and Consulting
- Ketevan Chachava, Steering Committee Member of the World Movement for Democracy, Founder and Chairwoman of Sector 3 • Sector 3, and Executive Director of the Center for Development and Democracy (CDD)
- Aieti Kukava, Founder of Finnish International School • Finnish International School Georgia, CEO of Alliance Group Holding
This edition of Fuckup Nights Tbilisi is free to attend, however a confirmation on Facebook event is required to reserve a seat.
Fuckup Nights Tbilisi vol. 19 is co-organized by the Tbilisi Startup Bureau and Impact Hub Tbilisi, and is supported by the Friedrich Naumann Foundation for Freedom in the South Caucasus, Grant Thornton Georgia, Wolt, Urban Garden, Beer Amber • Karva, and Jim Beam Georgia.