DataFest Tbilisi 2020 Holds Online
DataFest Tbilisi 2020 is the 4th edition of an annual international data conference happening in the vibrant capital of Georgia.
This time, it will take place online and, traditionally, will bring together hundreds of data professionals from all around the world, to inspire and encourage, and to create meaningful connections.
DataFest Tbilisi 2020 will take place on 15-17 December and will host inspirational talks, workshops, and datathons on using data in technology (data science, AI), business (digital products, fintech, deep analytics), communications (data journalism, visualization, design), activism, and other fields of everyday life.
One can get their passes here.
DataFest Tbilisi 2020 is organized by ForSet and MaxinAI in partnership with Open Society Foundations, Bank of Georgia, Institute of War and Peace Reporting, Norwegian Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Grant Thornton, OSCE/ODIHR, UN Women, Tbilisi City Hall.
Supporters of the event are Data Science Tbilisi, Wandio, Eastern Partnership Civil Society Facility, Apollo 11, Terminal, R Consortium, Graphic Hunters, R Ladies Tbilisi, Data Natives, NASA Space Apps, Forbes Woman