1st Tool Fair of Georgia to Hold in Fabrika
World Vision Georgia office together with "Association for Peace and Development" and "Association of Youth Workers of Georgia" will hold an exhibition of Tool Fair in Georgia.
The exhibition is the space filled with interactive and inspirative environment, where participants have a possibility to make discussions, debates, and share effective working tools and methods with each other.
Nearly 100 experts from the different regions of Georgia and more than 10 Europian countries will participate in the exhibition.
On exhibitions the participants will share effective practice, which will be an opportunity for young employees, to plan and hold campaigns and to be the part of the conflict transformation process.
The exhibition will take place in Fabrika within the framework of EU4YOUTH program, which fosters the active participation of young people in society and their employability.