Visa Launches #She’sNext Educational Online Program for Georgian Women Entrepreneurs
Visa, the world’s leader in digital payments, announced the launch of #She’sNext free online educational program for Georgian women entrepreneurs and small business owners in partnership with Women for Tomorrow and Forbes Woman Georgia as part of the global She’s Next initiative.
Launched in 2019 in the United States, today She’s Next, Empowered by Visa is expanding globally as a part of Visa’s ongoing commitment to support micro and small businesses overall and female entrepreneurs in particular.
The She’s Next campaign is designed to further empower female entrepreneurs by offering educational and networking activities for female entrepreneurs. Within the 1st wave of Georgia’s She’s Next campaign, Visa in partnership with Forbes Woman Georgia, is launching She’s Next portal to feature stories of women in business.
The stories reflect on the way She’s Next Ambassadors have gone to build their business. As a part of the educational program, Visa and Women for Tomorrow will host 4 webinars from leading business women, coaches, experts and motivational speakers in the period of September, 7-28, 2020.