First Humanitarian Cargo was Sent to Ukraine Within Enterprise Ukraine Campaign
The first humanitarian cargo was sent to help the Ukrainian people within the framework of the "Enterprise Ukraine" campaign launched by "Enterprise Georgia".
With the support and assistance of Georgian companies, up to 40 tons of various necessary products were collected, including food and beverages, primary and medical supplies, which will be delivered to the Ukrainian people.
"With the help of Georgian companies, we sent various products to Ukraine today, including baby food, clothes, hygiene, various non-perishable food. I am sure that now that the Ukrainian people need our support the most, it will be a modest contribution to help them. I would like to thank all the companies that participated in the "Enterprise Ukraine" campaign, as well as Georgian Post, which provided cargo transportation and logistics, and "Easy Charter", which provided us with great assistance.", noted Mikheil Khidureli, CEO of the Enterprise Georgia.