Bank of Georgia Introduced the Chat Function to the Customers
Bank of Georgia introduced the function of chat in digital channels to create even more comfort for customers.
From now on, customers in Mobile Bank, Internet Bank or on the website of the Bank of Georgia can get answers to questions of interest to them in 24/7 mode or use an online consultation. If a customer needs help or additional information in the process of performing a banking transaction, or simply has a question, he or she can easily use the chat.
Chat has many interesting features - it can be used not only to consult the desired banking services, but also through Chat the user will be able to send or download the necessary files, share links, keep an eye on the history of the conversation and more.
"Bank of Georgia continues to actively develop digital channels. This time, the bank has offered Chat function to a customer, which further simplifies transactions through mobile banking and Internet banking, obtaining interesting and necessary information. Using a chat makes the process even faster, easier and more comfortable, ”-  said at the Bank of Georgia.
For more information, visit the website: