Bank of Georgia and Mastercard Unveil Exclusive Offers for Business Cardholders
The Bank of Georgia, in partnership with Mastercard, is rolling out a suite of exclusive benefits for business cardholders.
This collaboration between the financial giant and the leading global payment network introduces special offers, including discounts, cashback, and complimentary services, aimed at enhancing business operations and streamlining processes. The initiative covers an array of products from renowned tech giants like Google Workspace, Hotjar, Adobe Acrobat, Notion,, and HubSpot, among others.
More than 20 esteemed brands are part of this offer, each contributing tools to aid in digital marketing, project management, communication, document handling, task management, and HR. These offers are available until the end of 2025, providing ample time for businesses to leverage these tools for growth.
"The Bank of Georgia is committed to empowering businesses by providing them with cutting-edge solutions. Our collaboration with Mastercard underscores our dedication to supporting the growth and efficiency of small and medium-sized enterprises. We're thrilled to introduce our business clients to a selection of over 20 leading technology brands, enhancing their operational capabilities. This is just the beginning, as we plan to introduce more innovative products and services tailored for our business clientele," stated Maya Gorgiladze, Deputy Director of Digital Banking Services.
For a detailed list of offers and to make a purchase, business clients are encouraged to visit the Bank of Georgia's business offers webpage or utilize the Business Mobile Bank and Business Internet Banking services. These exclusive deals are accessible to holders of the Bank of Georgia's business Mastercard.
Businesses not yet affiliated with the Bank of Georgia can effortlessly set up an account online and apply for a business Mastercard during the process, ensuring immediate access to these valuable offers.