Schuchmann Wines Georgia Plans to Develop Medical Tourism
The company Schuchmann Wines Georgia plans to develop medical tourism, for which the rehabilitation-recreational complex will be built.
General Director Nutsa Abramishvili announced about the news at
The complex will receive guests from 2020, currently working on the design is underway at the company; Accordingly, the investment cost of the project will be specified.
“We are planning to build a rehabilitation-recreational complex, which will be completed in a year and a half. This will be a refreshing-rehabilitation course where we will have health-based initiatives. Namely, customers will benefit from both detox programs as well as relaxation and light rehabilitation procedures,”said Nutsa Abramishvili.
The tourist complex will be aimed at both domestic and foreign tourists who wish to come to Georgia for the sake of recreational rehabilitation and suffer various health problems.
“Since the high activity of tourists in Kakheti region, the company decided to promote medical tourism and create appropriate infrastructure, which will be the first center in the region that will offer tourists the procedures based on our production, grape and wine products”, Nutsa Abramishvili said.