Georgian wine Presented at Polish Christmas fairs
Within the framework of the campaign "Explore Georgia", presentation of the Georgian is organized by the National Wine Agency contractor marketing company "Winifera" in Poland at Christmas fairs.
Polish consumers have already had the chance to taste Georgian wine in the city of Opole,  similar events will take place in Torun and Ustron in the second half of December.
Guests can also enjoy Georgian cuisine along with Georgian wine in a special area at Christmas fairs.
The presentation of Georgian wines in Poland is important, as it is one of the strategic markets for the export of Georgian wines and has steadily taken place among the top five exporter countries.
As a result of targeted marketing activities carried out by the National Wine Agency in this country, the export growth trend is also maintained by the 11 months of 2019: 3.7 million bottles of wine were exported from Georgia to Poland, which is 24% more than in 2018.