Tourist Season Opens in Adjara on June 15
The summer tourist season in Adjara will be officially opened on June 15 with the "Summer Festival".
According to the Tourism Department of Adjara, along with "Summer  starts here" slogan, a place for holding the festival has not changed either. The most colorful and interesting festival will be held on the beach on the opposite side of the Alphabet Tower.
Georgian and foreign singers, bands and DJs will perform on the stage  in the framework of the festival music program. The open cafe - bars will be arranged  on the beach and will offerdrinks, ice cream, fruit and dishes at a special price. During the day, a wide variety of sports and entertainment activities are planned for guests of all ages and categories.
The festival will start at 2 pm and will be finished with grandiose fireworks at 3am. The "Summer Festival" is organized by the Tourism Products Development Agency of Tourism Department  of Adjara.