New Hotel Manino to Receive Guests in Utsera from June 15
"Agaraki Utserashi" - a company founded by Badri Japaridze will open a high-standard hotel "Manino in the resort Utsera.
There has never been a hotel of such a concept in Racha before.
As a general director of the project, Shalva Alaverdashvili mentioned, 14-room complex will offer its customers every service and comfort that they need for a perfect vacation.
The facility includes an indoor pool with terrace, restaurant lounge, special dishes of local cuisine, healing waters, etc. It should be noted that the complex is fully adapted for people with disabilities.
"As you can see, balneological tourism becomes more and more popular. We hope, that with all this we will create a special synthesis of a high-standard hotel and will host a lot of tourists.
We employed 21 locals, and the number of our staff will change seasonally. We are happy and surprised by the hard work of the young people, the local population is motivated and absorbs all the news well.", noted Shalva Alaverdashvili.