New Hotel Gudauri Lodge to be Opened in Gudauri
In the winter resort, Gudauri, new hotel "Gudauri Lodge" is opened. The implementation of the project was supported by TBC. Ski-in/Ski-out type of hotel unites 121 rooms with four different categories. The hotel provides visitors with high-standard technical service and the newest ski inventory.
well-known Chef, Tekuna Gachechiladze's restaurant "Culinarium Khasheria" entertains guests with modern and traditional Georgian dishes. From the restaurant terrace, where Apres-ski bar is located, breathtaking views of Caucasus can be seen.
On a zero level, Lodge bar (with a wide choice of drinks and starters), Enoteca (more than 150 brands of Georgian wine collections) and Concept Store.
returning from the mountains, guests will have an opportunity to rest in the spa center, where they will make use of massage rooms, swimming pool, open jacuzzi, and well-organized fitness center.
For TBC, it is important to support corporational clients in the region and especially, in the field of tourism development. The total volume of tourism sector, in the field of funding the hotels, is presented with 800 million GEL.