Georgia Image Campaign on Bloomberg
Georgian National Tourism Administration of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development has started a new image campaign on Bloomberg. Bloomberg is the portal which connects decision makers to a dynamic network of information, people and ideas. It has created a new platform for Georgia, which involves a video, article and photo gallery. These are aiming to develop its tourism potential.
"A beautiful country in the mountainous South Caucasus region, Georgia is full of surprises. From its thriving capital, Tbilisi, a city with stunning architecture and sumptuous food scene, to its unique blend of culture, history and, of course, fine wine. This is where Western Asia meets Eastern Europe and the Black Sea.", it is written on Bloomberg.
Bloomberg's main focus lies upon Georgian tourist attractions, mountain resorts, cultural memorials, Sukhishvili Georgian National Ballet, Georgian wine and dishes.
The campaign started on June 7 and will last until July 7.