'Discount week' Launches in Gudauri
At the initiative of National Tourism Administration of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, ‘Discount week’ launches in Georgia’s ski resort Gudauri, with the aim of promoting tourist spots and tourism products.
Discount offers are valid from January 22 to February 5.
12 hotels are involved in this initiative: Edelweiss, Hotel Carpe Diem,  Marco Polo, Abu Gudauri, Gudauri Lodge, Best Western Gudauri, Snow Rooms, Donata Gudauri, GoodAura, Alpina Gudauri, Gudauri Inn and  Shino.
To get a discount on the hotel room visitors are to submit the code verbally GUDAURI2020 by calling the hotel reservation number you selected. Then you will receive a discount on the appropriate room category.
To get a discount on a 2-day ski multipass visitors have to submit hotel accommodation receipt, hotel invoice with name and surname, and ID at the “First” and “Gudaura” ropeway box offices.