5th Awarding Ceremonial of Welcome to Georgia! Holds on December 6
Welcome to Georgia! Tourism National 5th Award ceremony will hold on in Sheraton Grand Tbilisi Metechi Palace on December 6th.
"Welcome to Georgia! is the awarding ceremony in the field of tourism and hospitality which holds annually from the year 2015. The event is already a unique platform in the developing process of tourism and hospitality and represents "Oscar" to celebrate the achievements of the industry."
"This will be a true anniversary evening for every guest. We are providing a gala-dinner with an interactive program and multiple surprises. On the awarding ceremony from more than 250 nominees only worthy ones will become finalists and be appointed as "the best" in 26 different categories. We are also honoured to mark out, that guests will have an opportunity to meet with finalists and the winners in 2019 new categories, which are: "The Best Air Company", "The Best Traditional Crafts", "The Best Niche Tourism", "The Best Rural Tourism", "The Best Micro-winery", "H2O Water Saving Award". The special award is Khetsuriani Trophy."
As organizers state, After Party of 2019 will be more extraordinary than in the past years.
It is already fifth year, that co-organizer of an awarding ceremony project is Georgian National Tourism Administration and the Bank of Georgia. Official supporters are The Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development, Tbilisi City Hall, Partnership Fund and Agency of Protected Areas. General Sponsor of the project is "Alliance Group Holding".