4 Seasons Georgia - Seasonal Magazine Launches in September
4 Seasons Georgia is an English-language magazine that will be launched in September. It will be published 4 times a year with a circulation of 100,000 and will be sent to Georgian and foreign embassies, business centers, hotels, and restaurants.
As a co-founder of 4 Seasons Georgia, Linda Kikolashvili declared, the magazine aims to promote tourism and introduce cultural values to tourists.
"The magazine will include the information about Georgia, writers, cultural heritage - 4 Seasons Georgia combines historical articles, different interesting characteristics of Georgia - Heraclius II, Kakheti, Sighnaghi, Batumi, Georgian wine, Martvili Canyon, legends about Tbilisi, etc.
The magazine has the highest quality papers, the articles are done by the team involving 15 people, we have a photographer, designer, journalists, and translators. As for the commercial load, the ads will be in minimal quantities, almost 20%.", noted Linda Kikolishvili.
In the first stage, the journal will be sent to 40 target countries around the world.
The First edition of 4 Seasons Georgia will be published on September 1st, which will be 160 pages long.