The First Georgian Startup at the MIT Enterprise Forum CEE Acceleration Program
Since June, Georgian startup is part of the MIT Enterprise Forum CEE acceleration program. is one of fifteen startups to be accepted in this batch from Central and Eastern Europe. MIT Enterprise Forum CEE accelerator and its training program are based on and affiliated to the world-renowned Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) using strategies and tactics taught in the MIT Sloan School of Management.
The 6-month acceleration program culminates in a week-long Bootcamp in Boston, Massachusetts USA. The winners will visit accelerators and attend the training, networking, and pitching sessions throughout the innovation ecosystem anchored by MIT. With the experience and knowledge gained during the acceleration program, we hope to scale up and gain more investments to make digital payments accessible for everyone.