Startup Program of Creative Ideas from Organisations in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia
Armenian, Azerbaijani and Georgian organizations with civic initiatives focusing on arts, culture and creativity are invited to participate in the third edition of the Startup Support Programme run by the Trans Europe Halles network.
This EU-supported network unites people who believe that creativity, grass-roots initiatives and public activism can improve our lives and societies.
The Startup Support Programme was launched two years ago with the aim to support socially engaged non-governmental organizations that are developing emerging cultural and creative spaces in repurposed buildings.
The program was launched in 2017. It has so far supported six emerging centers, including three in Belarus and Ukraine. This year the program will focus on Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia, which have the potential for many inspiring cultural centers and creative hubs.
The application deadline is 1 September. More information on eligibility criteria and how to apply can be found here.