Startup Grind Hosts Europe and Asia Technology Conference Online
Tbilisi is virtually hosting Startup Grind Europe-Asia Technology Conference. The event will have more than 5,000 participants and more than 100 top speakers and will be the largest online event organized by Startup Grind in the world.
The three-day virtual conference is organized in partnership with the Georgian Agency for Innovation and Technology and includes more than 20 thematic sessions, startup programs, master classes and seminars. Among the speakers at the event are the founders and investors of billion-dollar tech companies from major venture funds.
During the conference, startups from more than 35 countries will compete with each other within the Startup Program. Participants will have the opportunity to listen to the founders of the world's leading technology companies, talk to investors face to face and present their projects to gain funding, meet representatives of startups in other countries and plan future collaborations.
The event will be held on December 10-12.