Maroma Collection's Handmade Bags to be Sold in Paris
Mado Romanidze, the founder of Georgian brand Maroma Collection, announced during a TV appearance on "Women's Narrative" that their handmade bags will be sold in Galeries Lafayette in France from 2024, as the company sees growing interest from international shopping centers.
Maroma Collection has already made its mark in international markets, with its products available in Serbia, England, France, and America. The brand's success in both local and international markets has led to the creation of the conceptual store "Chatsma," which showcases the works of several Georgian designers and is located in Galleria Tbilisi and Kote Abkhazi Street.
Founded in 2018, Maroma Collection offers customers colorful and diverse clothing and accessories and employs 15 people. With its expansion into Galeries Lafayette and other international markets, the brand is poised for continued growth and success.