Influence Georgia Granted with 1 300 000 GEL
The company "Influence Georgia" is granted with 1 300 000 GEL.
As they say, they will have an opportunity to create an international influencer marketing platform "Echolize" and develop itself across Georgian boundaries.
"I want to give thanks to every person, who supported us. In the first place, thanks to our family members, friends and other persons, who trusted us and started collaborating with us. This is only the beginning.", noted Influencer Georgia's executive director, Giorgi Tushurashvili.
Influencer Georgia already formed a contract with Jewish investor, David Zera. 50% of the budget of the winner project will be funded by GITA Grant, and foreign investor will grant the rest 50%.
According to GITA, the main goal is to promote the product of Influencer Georgia all over the world and be the number one influence marketing platform, which includes two basic directions - electronic commerce and traveling.
"David Zera has 25 years of experience in management, and also he is one of creators, mentor and advisor of startup Screenz. Screenz creates digital platform for more than 30 broadcasting channels and producing companies. Consumers of the company are: „Big Brother“, „Master Chef“,  „101 Ways to Leave a Game Show“,  „The Million Pound Drop“, „Hell’s Kitchen“,  „The Taste“ and „Rising Star“. Strategic partners of Screenz are Google, ICM and Red Arrow. David Zera also works for large startups, such as PAYLIX, Interatech,“