Georgian Startup to Get 150 000$ Investment and Incubator's Membership
Georgian Startup SYSTEM CORP.  Got 150 000$ investment from corporation NVIDIA and became a member of its incubator. NVIDIA Inception Incubator unites Startups posted on Artificial Intelligence. System Corp. is AI company, which employers are approximately 20 years old.
"We are glad that we as a young team satisfy academic and commercial requirements of the company, which, for instance, the incubator has. The fact, that we are among those companies, which are founded on Silicon Valley, in London, Massachusetts. It means, that we must not be afraid of anything and without taking a break we can fulfill our wishes.", stated founder of System Corp., Luka Chkhetiani.
SYSTEM CORP. was in the final of the contest AI Guardian organized by Microsoft. The project involved giving academical education to people who have hearing loss.
Nvidia Corporation, more commonly referred to as Nvidia, is an American technology company incorporated in Delaware and based in Santa Clara, California. It designs graphics processing units for the gaming and professional markets, as well as system on a chip units for the mobile computing and automotive market.